Estimated Value: $271,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,914
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 329 Northdown Dr, Dover, DE 19904 and is currently estimated at $276,162, approximately $144 per square foot. 329 Northdown Dr is a home with nearby schools including William Henry Middle School, South Dover Elementary School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2013
Sold by
Bhatt Sanjay and Bhatt Ajay
Bought by
Sab Dover Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Westover Llc
Bought by
Bhatt Sanjay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sab Dover Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Bhatt Sanjay | $157,515 | None Available | |
| Bhatt Sanjay | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,349 | $229,500 | $47,600 | $181,900 |
| 2024 | $1,303 | $229,500 | $47,600 | $181,900 |
| 2023 | $1,177 | $40,000 | $2,900 | $37,100 |
| 2022 | $1,138 | $40,000 | $2,900 | $37,100 |
| 2021 | $1,096 | $40,000 | $2,900 | $37,100 |
| 2020 | $1,059 | $40,000 | $2,900 | $37,100 |
| 2019 | $1,001 | $40,000 | $2,900 | $37,100 |
| 2018 | $914 | $40,000 | $2,900 | $37,100 |
| 2017 | $899 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $902 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map