329 Olivia St Beaver, PA 15009
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $257,386
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,587
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 329 Olivia St, Beaver, PA 15009 and is currently estimated at $238,097, approximately $150 per square foot. 329 Olivia St is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including College Square Elementary School, Dutch Ridge Elementary School, and Beaver Area Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2011
Sold by
Kermiet Darlene and Whittingham Cindy
Bought by
Lang William F and Lang Kristin A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Outstanding Balance
$81,485
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$156,612
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lang William F | $117,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lang William F | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $815 | $111,000 | $20,750 | $90,250 |
| 2024 | $4,276 | $111,000 | $20,750 | $90,250 |
| 2023 | $4,882 | $34,800 | $3,500 | $31,300 |
| 2022 | $4,635 | $34,800 | $3,500 | $31,300 |
| 2021 | $4,635 | $34,800 | $3,500 | $31,300 |
| 2020 | $4,454 | $34,800 | $3,500 | $31,300 |
| 2019 | $905 | $34,800 | $3,500 | $31,300 |
| 2018 | $4,207 | $34,800 | $3,500 | $31,300 |
| 2017 | $4,207 | $34,800 | $3,500 | $31,300 |
| 2016 | $3,981 | $34,800 | $3,500 | $31,300 |
| 2015 | $773 | $34,800 | $3,500 | $31,300 |
| 2014 | $773 | $34,800 | $3,500 | $31,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map