329 Pine St Melrose, FL 32666
Estimated Value: $131,201
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 329 Pine St, Melrose, FL 32666 and is currently priced at $131,201. 329 Pine St is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Melrose Elementary School and Interlachen High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,218 | $73,690 | $72,900 | $790 |
| 2024 | $1,060 | $65,190 | $63,790 | $1,400 |
| 2023 | $1,067 | $65,220 | $63,790 | $1,430 |
| 2022 | $1,052 | $65,480 | $63,790 | $1,690 |
| 2021 | $1,074 | $65,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,091 | $65,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,101 | $65,500 | $63,790 | $1,710 |
| 2018 | $1,113 | $65,060 | $63,790 | $1,270 |
| 2017 | $1,146 | $65,060 | $63,790 | $1,270 |
| 2016 | $1,124 | $65,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,132 | $65,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,117 | $65,060 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map