329 Quail Dr Raleigh, NC 27604
Belvedere Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $487,000 - $565,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 329 Quail Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604 and is currently estimated at $510,389, approximately $380 per square foot. 329 Quail Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Conn Elementary, Ligon Magnet Middle School, and Enloe High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2007
Sold by
Sevier Thomas W
Bought by
Dennis Andrew R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,500
Outstanding Balance
$107,066
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$403,323
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2003
Sold by
Sevier Trilloe I
Bought by
Sevier Thomas Wayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,500
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis Andrew R | $176,500 | None Available | |
| Sevier Thomas Wayne | $101,000 | -- | |
| Sevier Trilloe I | $50,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dennis Andrew R | $176,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Sevier Trilloe I | $50,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,014 | $457,999 | $315,000 | $142,999 |
| 2024 | $3,998 | $457,999 | $315,000 | $142,999 |
| 2023 | $3,274 | $298,518 | $180,000 | $118,518 |
| 2022 | $3,043 | $298,518 | $180,000 | $118,518 |
| 2021 | $2,925 | $298,518 | $180,000 | $118,518 |
| 2020 | $2,871 | $298,518 | $180,000 | $118,518 |
| 2019 | $2,357 | $201,689 | $95,000 | $106,689 |
| 2018 | $2,224 | $201,689 | $95,000 | $106,689 |
| 2017 | $2,118 | $201,689 | $95,000 | $106,689 |
| 2016 | $2,075 | $201,689 | $95,000 | $106,689 |
| 2015 | $1,858 | $177,481 | $80,000 | $97,481 |
| 2014 | $1,763 | $177,481 | $80,000 | $97,481 |
Source: Public Records
Map