329 S Central Ave Truman, MN 56088
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $287,200
Studio
--
Bath
7,040
Sq Ft
$40/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 329 S Central Ave, Truman, MN 56088 and is currently estimated at $283,100, approximately $40 per square foot. 329 S Central Ave is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Truman Elementary School, Truman Secondary School, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2019
Sold by
Klous Daniel and Klous Andrea E
Bought by
Front And Central Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2010
Sold by
Cooney Margie
Bought by
Klous Daniel
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Front And Central Llc | $190,000 | Jankinson Abstract Company | |
| Klous Daniel | $90,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Front And Central Llc | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,612 | $223,400 | $6,000 | $217,400 |
| 2024 | $2,178 | $119,100 | $6,000 | $113,100 |
| 2023 | $2,248 | $118,500 | $5,400 | $113,100 |
| 2022 | $2,610 | $110,100 | $5,300 | $104,800 |
| 2021 | $2,652 | $109,800 | $5,300 | $104,500 |
| 2020 | $2,430 | $113,200 | $1,100 | $112,100 |
| 2019 | $2,374 | $103,100 | $1,100 | $102,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $95,600 | $1,100 | $94,500 |
| 2017 | $2,178 | $94,400 | $1,100 | $93,300 |
| 2016 | $1,906 | $92,300 | $1,100 | $91,200 |
| 2015 | $1,012 | $108,800 | $1,100 | $107,700 |
| 2013 | $1,000 | $101,500 | $1,100 | $100,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map