329 Springfield Rd Somers, CT 06071
Estimated Value: $453,782 - $599,000
9
Beds
4
Baths
3,742
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 329 Springfield Rd, Somers, CT 06071 and is currently estimated at $530,261, approximately $141 per square foot. 329 Springfield Rd is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Somers Elementary School, Mabelle B. Avery Middle School, and Somers High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,535 | $216,310 | $65,510 | $150,800 |
| 2024 | $6,264 | $216,310 | $65,510 | $150,800 |
| 2023 | $6,124 | $216,310 | $65,510 | $150,800 |
| 2022 | $5,962 | $216,310 | $65,510 | $150,800 |
| 2021 | $5,767 | $216,310 | $65,510 | $150,800 |
| 2020 | $6,059 | $221,360 | $65,560 | $155,800 |
| 2019 | $5,903 | $215,660 | $69,560 | $146,100 |
| 2018 | $5,903 | $215,660 | $69,560 | $146,100 |
| 2017 | $5,450 | $213,990 | $67,890 | $146,100 |
| 2016 | $5,183 | $213,990 | $67,890 | $146,100 |
| 2015 | $5,306 | $227,040 | $69,140 | $157,900 |
| 2014 | $5,306 | $227,040 | $69,140 | $157,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map