NOT LISTED FOR SALE

329 Sunset Way Palm Harbor, FL 34683

Estimated Value: $1,184,000 - $1,349,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,322 Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 12, 2026

Last sale price $1,360,000 $409 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $8,288 / mo

588 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2026

Charming Coastal Home in Golf Cart-Friendly Ozona Village. Discover this 3,322 sq. ft. 4-bed, 3-bath home with a 9-car garage and an elevator in the heart of Ozona. The wraparound balcony and high-ceiling open floor plan create a bright, inviting space. The Kitchen/Great Room is perfect for entertaining, featuring solid wood cabinetry, Corian countertops, and a dinette leading to a screened veranda with scenic views. The main level includes 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a laundry room, while the entire 3rd floor is a private master suite with a spa-like bath, two walk-in closets, and a private balcony with water views. The 2,234 sq. ft. garage easily fits boats, golf carts, and more. Recent updates include a new roof (2024) and storm shutters with a battery backup system. Walk or bike to shops, restaurants, and the Pinellas Trail, with boating, golf, and top-rated schools nearby. Buyer has first option to purchase the lot next door—a rare opportunity! Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gena Taylor

F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL Brokerage Phone: 727-495-2424 License #3363770 Listed on: 06/11/2024

F I  GREY &  SON  RESIDENTIAL

Co-Listed By

Jeanine Hill

F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL Brokerage Phone: 727-495-2424 License #433578

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $16,021

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 12,959 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 90x144
  • Northeast Facing Home
  • Landscaped
  • Corner Lot
  • Oversized Lot
  • Cleared Lot
  • Property is zoned R-3

Parking

  • 9 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,322 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$16,021

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Parking

9

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco, Vinyl Siding, Frame
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3322
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Building Area Total: 6401
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12959
  • Status: Sold
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MFR285512739
  • Co List Office Phone: 727-495-2424
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 594.67
  • Escrow City: New Port Richey
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Grand Blvd., Suite B
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 409.39
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_DockYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 727-495-2424
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Foundation Details: Slab, Stilt/On Piling
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Drapes, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Storm Window(s), Insulated Windows, Rods
  • Additional Rooms: Great Room,Inside Utility
  • Living Area Meters: 308.62

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Northeast
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Enclosed, Front Porch, Porch, Screened, Side Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View: Gulf/Ocean - Full
  • Water View YN: 1
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12103C0058H

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 9
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Oversized, Garage

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Chute, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Security: Security Lights, Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: Buyer/Buyer's agent should contact the County for any Pet Restrictions during the due diligence period to independently verify any and all restrictions, if applicable

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Ozona Elementary-PN
  • High School: Palm Harbor Univ High-PN
  • Middle Or Junior School: Palm Harbor Middle-PN

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-3
  • Parcel Number: 10-28-15-65016-002-0010
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Corner Lot, Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, Landscaped, Near Marina, Oversized Lot, Paved
  • Lot Dimensions: 90x144
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Flood Zone Code: A

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Buyer/Buyer's agent should contact the County during the due diligence period to independently verify any and all restrictions, if applicable

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 16021
  • Tax Block: B
  • Tax Book Number: 25-69
  • Tax Lot: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 11, 2024
Closed on
Feb 12, 2026
Sold by
Cromwell Marilyn R and Cromwell Michael
Bought by
66Th Street Land Company Inc
Seller's Agent
Gena Taylor
F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
Buyer's Agent
Gena Taylor
F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
List Price
$1,375,000
Sold Price
$1,360,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-1.09%
Views
243
Current Estimated Value
$1,263,655

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$96,345
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-26.37%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2023
Sold by
Virginia Alfred D and Virginia Cromwell
Bought by
Cromwell Michael and Cromwell Marilyn R

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
66Th Street Land Company Inc $680,000 Palma Title & Real Estate Clos
Cromwell Michael -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/12/2026 02/12/26 Sold $1,360,000 +13.3% $409 / Sq Ft
01/21/2026 01/21/26 Pending -- -- --
10/24/2025 10/24/25 Price Changed $1,200,000 -6.6% $361 / Sq Ft
06/02/2025 06/02/25 Price Changed $1,285,000 -1.2% $387 / Sq Ft
03/18/2025 03/18/25 Price Changed $1,300,000 -5.5% $391 / Sq Ft
12/03/2024 12/03/24 For Sale $1,375,000 0.0% $414 / Sq Ft
11/04/2024 11/04/24 Pending -- -- --
07/26/2024 07/26/24 Price Changed $1,375,000 -1.8% $414 / Sq Ft
06/11/2024 06/11/24 For Sale $1,400,000 -- $421 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $18,589 $1,195,457 $298,700 $896,757
2024 $16,021 $1,046,175 $316,382 $729,793
2023 $16,021 $919,691 $340,628 $579,063
2022 $19,395 $1,065,453 $579,229 $486,224
2021 $8,870 $503,981 $0 $0
2020 $8,859 $497,023 $0 $0
2019 $8,723 $485,848 $0 $0
2018 $8,618 $476,789 $0 $0
2017 $8,558 $466,982 $0 $0
2016 $8,500 $457,377 $0 $0
2015 $8,629 $454,198 $0 $0
2014 $8,590 $450,593 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: W7865638

Stellar MLS

APN: 10-28-15-65016-002-0010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.