329 W Whiting Ave Fullerton, CA 92832
Estimated Value: $699,000 - $821,911
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,186
Sq Ft
$642/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 329 W Whiting Ave, Fullerton, CA 92832 and is currently estimated at $761,728, approximately $642 per square foot. 329 W Whiting Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Golden Hill Elementary School, Nicolas Junior High School, and Fullerton Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2025
Sold by
Jeffrey Leland Lewis Living Trust and Lewis Jeffrey Leland
Bought by
Home Restore Plus Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2025
Sold by
Home Restore Plus Llc
Bought by
Bowhead Investment Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2025
Sold by
Lewis Jeffrey Leland
Bought by
Jeffrey Leland Lewis Living Trust and Lewis
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Home Restore Plus Llc | $550,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Bowhead Investment Company | $705,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Jeffrey Leland Lewis Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,192 | $179,202 | $136,752 | $42,450 |
| 2024 | $2,192 | $175,689 | $134,071 | $41,618 |
| 2023 | $2,135 | $172,245 | $131,443 | $40,802 |
| 2022 | $2,113 | $168,868 | $128,866 | $40,002 |
| 2021 | $2,076 | $165,557 | $126,339 | $39,218 |
| 2020 | $2,063 | $163,860 | $125,044 | $38,816 |
| 2019 | $2,014 | $160,648 | $122,593 | $38,055 |
| 2018 | $1,984 | $157,499 | $120,190 | $37,309 |
| 2017 | $1,950 | $154,411 | $117,833 | $36,578 |
| 2016 | $1,910 | $151,384 | $115,523 | $35,861 |
| 2015 | $1,859 | $149,111 | $113,788 | $35,323 |
| 2014 | $1,806 | $146,191 | $111,559 | $34,632 |
Source: Public Records
Map