329 Walnut St Bean Station, TN 37708
Estimated Value: $258,692 - $385,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 329 Walnut St, Bean Station, TN 37708 and is currently estimated at $311,673, approximately $225 per square foot. 329 Walnut St is a home located in Grainger County with nearby schools including Bean Station Elementary School, Rutledge Middle School, and Grainger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2013
Sold by
Peregoy Robert L
Bought by
Sloan Ercel E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Samsel Carl Edward
Bought by
Peregoy Robert L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sloan Ercel E | $143,000 | -- | |
| Peregoy Robert L | $16,500 | -- | |
| -- | $11,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $9,575 | $9,150 | $425 |
| 2024 | $0 | $9,575 | $9,150 | $425 |
| 2023 | $0 | $9,575 | $9,150 | $425 |
| 2022 | $220 | $9,575 | $9,150 | $425 |
| 2021 | $1,023 | $44,550 | $9,725 | $34,825 |
| 2020 | $1,051 | $44,550 | $9,725 | $34,825 |
| 2019 | $1,051 | $37,750 | $8,325 | $29,425 |
| 2018 | $908 | $37,525 | $8,100 | $29,425 |
| 2017 | $908 | $37,525 | $8,100 | $29,425 |
| 2016 | $908 | $37,525 | $8,100 | $29,425 |
| 2015 | $941 | $37,525 | $8,100 | $29,425 |
| 2014 | $941 | $37,635 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map