329 Weecama Dr Ferriday, LA 71334
Estimated Value: $210,054 - $445,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.48
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 329 Weecama Dr, Ferriday, LA 71334 and is currently estimated at $345,014. 329 Weecama Dr is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,806 | $16,810 | $10,600 | $6,210 |
| 2024 | $1,796 | $16,810 | $10,600 | $6,210 |
| 2023 | $1,768 | $16,810 | $10,600 | $6,210 |
| 2022 | $1,768 | $16,810 | $10,600 | $6,210 |
| 2021 | $1,761 | $16,810 | $10,600 | $6,210 |
| 2020 | $1,758 | $16,810 | $10,600 | $6,210 |
| 2019 | $1,665 | $15,750 | $9,540 | $6,210 |
| 2018 | $1,663 | $15,750 | $9,540 | $6,210 |
| 2017 | $1,663 | $15,750 | $9,540 | $6,210 |
| 2015 | $1,447 | $13,630 | $7,420 | $6,210 |
| 2014 | $1,439 | $13,630 | $7,420 | $6,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map