M
Seller's Agent in 2016
Michele McClaine
Coldwell Banker Realty
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $472,000
BACK ON THE MARKET BUYERS COULD NOT PERFORM CAPE COD Set on nearly an acre of gorgeous tree-lined property on a quiet street, just minutes to shopping, restaurants & business areas. Hardwood flooring, remodeled Kitchen with stainless steel appliances & dining area, front Living Room with fireplace & picture window, 2 main level Bedrooms & a remodeled Full Bath. The upper level is a spectacular Owner's Suite with large Bedroom, Full Bath, large closets & space for desk, etc. Full Basement with Laundry & utilities, and space for workshop, storage and more. There is a large, freshly painted 2-tiered Deck on the back of the house. So much space for outdoor activities! 2 car Garage with storage space. New water heater, 1st floor windows, front door, int & ext paint & mor
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Michele McClaine
Coldwell Banker Realty Listed on: 07/11/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Beth Alderson
Rolls Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Gary | -- | -- | |
| Duthie Matthew | $209,000 | Valmer Land Title Agency Box | |
| Albert Mikeal | $128,000 | Valmer La | |
| Martin Helen L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooper Gary | $83,900 | |
| Closed | Cooper Gary | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Duthie Matthew | $205,214 | |
| Previous Owner | Albert Mikeal | $102,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/27/2016 10/27/16 | Sold | $249,900 | -13.8% | $216 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/27/2016 09/27/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/13/2016 05/13/16 | For Sale | $289,900 | +38.7% | $250 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/14/2014 08/14/14 | Sold | $209,000 | -2.7% | $180 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/15/2014 07/15/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/31/2014 05/31/14 | For Sale | $214,900 | -- | $185 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,230 | $128,250 | $51,000 | $77,250 |
| 2024 | $7,230 | $128,250 | $51,000 | $77,250 |
| 2023 | $7,145 | $128,240 | $50,995 | $77,245 |
| 2022 | $7,549 | $119,420 | $47,600 | $71,820 |
| 2021 | $7,560 | $119,420 | $47,600 | $71,820 |
| 2020 | $7,569 | $119,420 | $47,600 | $71,820 |
| 2019 | $6,888 | $91,980 | $36,610 | $55,370 |
| 2018 | $5,770 | $91,980 | $36,610 | $55,370 |
| 2017 | $5,806 | $87,990 | $36,610 | $51,380 |
| 2016 | $5,052 | $63,430 | $28,460 | $34,970 |
| 2015 | $4,664 | $63,430 | $28,460 | $34,970 |
| 2014 | $4,674 | $63,430 | $28,460 | $34,970 |
| 2013 | $1,965 | $53,375 | $27,090 | $26,285 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2016
Michele McClaine
Coldwell Banker Realty
B
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Beth Alderson
Rolls Realty
M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Mike Albert
Mike Albert, Realtors & Auct.
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 216016353
APN: 254-151312
Ask me questions while you tour the home.