3290 Column Ct San Jose, CA 95111
Hellyer NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $498,000 - $578,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
921
Sq Ft
$580/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3290 Column Ct, San Jose, CA 95111 and is currently estimated at $534,596, approximately $580 per square foot. 3290 Column Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Los Arboles Literacy And Technology Academy, Sylvandale Middle School, and Lairon College Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2008
Sold by
Vu Lieu Joseph
Bought by
Thi Nguyen Kim Mai
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2007
Sold by
Vanvanvu Qua Van
Bought by
Vu Lieu Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thi Nguyen Kim Mai | -- | None Available | |
| Vu Lieu Joseph | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,617 | $167,392 | $83,696 | $83,696 |
| 2024 | $3,617 | $164,110 | $82,055 | $82,055 |
| 2023 | $3,529 | $160,894 | $80,447 | $80,447 |
| 2022 | $3,461 | $157,740 | $78,870 | $78,870 |