3290 NW 16th St Miami, FL 33125
Grapeland Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $540,446 - $675,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,525
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3290 NW 16th St, Miami, FL 33125 and is currently estimated at $620,112, approximately $406 per square foot. 3290 NW 16th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Kensington Park Elementary School, Miami Jackson Senior High School, and Robert Morgan Educational Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2025
Sold by
Rozas Santiago
Bought by
Santiago Rozas Living and Rozas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2023
Sold by
Rozas Santiago
Bought by
Rozas Santiago and Malagon Rosario Monica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2019
Sold by
Rozas Santiago
Bought by
Rozas Santiago and Rozas Luis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2018
Sold by
Rozas Santiago
Bought by
Rozas Santiago and Rozas Jose Luis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2013
Sold by
Rosas Santiago and Rosas Rebeca Cedeno
Bought by
Rozas Santiago and Rozas Rebeca Cedeno
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.18%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1995
Sold by
Pineiro Rene
Bought by
Rosas Santiago and Rosas Rebeca C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,200
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1994
Sold by
Pineiro Rene and Pineiro Teresa
Bought by
Pineiro Rene
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property