3290 SE Aster Ln Unit 202 Stuart, FL 34994
Willoughby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,000 - $297,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3290 SE Aster Ln Unit 202, Stuart, FL 34994 and is currently estimated at $224,679, approximately $187 per square foot. 3290 SE Aster Ln Unit 202 is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including J. D. Parker School Of Technology, Dr. David L. Anderson Middle School, and Martin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2022
Sold by
Brigette Gedamke
Bought by
Ratti Marina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2018
Sold by
Gedamke Brigitte
Bought by
Gedamke Brigette and Ratti Marina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Interest Rate
4.44%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2018
Sold by
Boorman Shawn
Bought by
Gedamke Brigitte
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Interest Rate
4.44%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2017
Sold by
Costley Wiencke Dorothy and Wiencke James C
Bought by
Boorman Shawn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2012
Sold by
Draw Dorothy I
Bought by
Costley Dorothy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,800
Interest Rate
3.72%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2012
Sold by
Naimoli Catherine R
Bought by
Draw Dorothy I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1985
Bought by
Costley Dorothy C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property