Estimated Value: $326,000 - $387,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32906 Spunk Tree Cir, Avon, MN 56310 and is currently estimated at $349,545, approximately $404 per square foot. 32906 Spunk Tree Cir is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Avon Elementary School, Albany Area Middle School, and Albany Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2018
Sold by
Bethke William D and Bethke Carol F
Bought by
Bethke William D and Bethke Carol F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1994
Sold by
Petters Lucille
Bought by
Bethke William
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bethke William D | -- | -- | |
| Bethke William | $66,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,296 | $344,300 | $54,200 | $290,100 |
| 2024 | $3,072 | $301,100 | $54,200 | $246,900 |
| 2023 | $2,822 | $301,500 | $54,200 | $247,300 |
| 2022 | $2,406 | $214,900 | $45,000 | $169,900 |
| 2021 | $2,456 | $214,900 | $45,000 | $169,900 |
| 2020 | $2,400 | $217,800 | $45,000 | $172,800 |
| 2019 | $2,344 | $208,300 | $43,100 | $165,200 |
| 2018 | $2,344 | $191,400 | $34,800 | $156,600 |
| 2017 | $2,022 | $161,300 | $33,300 | $128,000 |
| 2016 | $2,034 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,936 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map