Estimated Value: $1,141,408 - $1,249,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$652/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3291 Greenleaf Dr, Brea, CA 92823 and is currently estimated at $1,218,852, approximately $652 per square foot. 3291 Greenleaf Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Golden Elementary School, Col. J. K. Tuffree Middle School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
Sold by
Paul Stofer and Jon Paul Stofer Revocable Trust
Bought by
Stofer Family Trust and Stofer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Stofer Jon Paul
Bought by
Stofer Jon Paul and The Jon Paul Stofer Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2000
Sold by
Stofer Robert J
Bought by
Stofer Robert J and The Robert J Stofer Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stofer Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stofer Jon Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Stofer Robert J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,385 | $98,926 | $31,520 | $67,406 |
| 2024 | $1,385 | $96,987 | $30,902 | $66,085 |
| 2023 | $1,355 | $95,086 | $30,296 | $64,790 |
| 2022 | $1,335 | $93,222 | $29,702 | $63,520 |
| 2021 | $1,313 | $91,395 | $29,120 | $62,275 |
| 2020 | $1,311 | $90,458 | $28,821 | $61,637 |
| 2019 | $1,274 | $88,685 | $28,256 | $60,429 |
| 2018 | $1,257 | $86,947 | $27,702 | $59,245 |
| 2017 | $1,236 | $85,243 | $27,159 | $58,084 |
| 2016 | $1,213 | $83,572 | $26,626 | $56,946 |
| 2015 | $1,195 | $82,317 | $26,226 | $56,091 |
| 2014 | $1,161 | $80,705 | $25,712 | $54,993 |
Source: Public Records
Map