3291 Keady Mill Loop Unit 141 Kannapolis, NC 28081
Estimated Value: $495,000 - $551,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3291 Keady Mill Loop Unit 141, Kannapolis, NC 28081 and is currently estimated at $519,022, approximately $211 per square foot. 3291 Keady Mill Loop Unit 141 is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Charles E. Boger Elementary School, Northwest Cabarrus Middle School, and Northwest Cabarrus High.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reeves John | $339,500 | None Available | |
| Journey Capital Llc | $155,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reeves John | $271,280 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,474 | $482,110 | $92,000 | $390,110 |
| 2024 | $5,474 | $482,110 | $92,000 | $390,110 |
| 2023 | $4,475 | $326,650 | $58,000 | $268,650 |
| 2022 | $4,475 | $326,650 | $58,000 | $268,650 |
| 2021 | $4,475 | $326,650 | $58,000 | $268,650 |
| 2020 | $4,475 | $326,650 | $58,000 | $268,650 |
| 2019 | $3,055 | $222,980 | $43,000 | $179,980 |
| 2018 | $581 | $43,000 | $43,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $572 | $43,000 | $43,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $572 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $504 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $504 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
Map
- 3331 Keady Mill Loop
- 3203 Kelsey Plaza
- 3383 Keady Mill Loop
- 3270 Kelsey Plaza
- 3246 Kelsey Plaza
- 3294 Kelsey Plaza
- 2612 Keady Mill Loop
- 3297 Lock Erne Ave
- 3119 Kelsey Plaza
- 3542 Coleraine Ave
- 3556 County Down Ave
- 3577 County Down Ave
- 5145 McSweeney Ln
- 3750 County Down Ave
- 4508 Woodgreen Ave
- 3941 Isenhour Rd
- 3873 County Down Ave
- 5530 Worrell Way
- 4624 Woodgreen Ave
- 5540 Dogwood Blvd
- 3291 Keady Mill Loop
- 3285 Keady Mill Loop
- 3301 Keady Mill Loop
- 3281 Keady Mill Loop
- Lot 391 Keady Mill Loop Unit NULL
- 3311 Keady Mill Loop Unit 139
- 3311 Keady Mill Loop
- 3271 Keady Mill Loop
- 3321 Keady Mill Loop
- 3261 Keady Mill Loop
- 3290 Keady Mill Loop
- 3300 Keady Mill Loop
- 3320 Keady Mill Loop
- 3280 Keady Mill Loop
- 3310 Keady Mill Loop Unit 182
- 3310 Keady Mill Loop
- 3251 Keady Mill Loop
- 3270 Keady Mill Loop
- 3341 Keady Mill Loop
- 3330 Keady Mill Loop
Ask me questions while you tour the home.