3291 Pheasant Blvd Springfield, OR 97477
Gateway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,000 - $350,459
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3291 Pheasant Blvd, Springfield, OR 97477 and is currently estimated at $341,115, approximately $374 per square foot. 3291 Pheasant Blvd is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Holt Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Sheldon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2014
Sold by
Novack Thomas E and Novack Tina A
Bought by
Lind Joshua Ooley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,428
Outstanding Balance
$102,942
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$238,173
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2011
Sold by
Novack Thomas E and Novack Tina A
Bought by
Novack Thomas E and Novack Tina A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2005
Sold by
Novack Thomas and Novack Tina
Bought by
Novack Thomas E and Novack Tina A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,250
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Novack Thomas and Novack Tina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2004
Sold by
First Horizon Home Loan Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2004
Sold by
Rodriguez Donna L and Rodriguez Thomas A