3291 Springbrook St Ann Arbor, MI 48108
Southeast Ann Arbor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,798 - $367,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,416
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3291 Springbrook St, Ann Arbor, MI 48108 and is currently estimated at $342,200, approximately $241 per square foot. 3291 Springbrook St is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Scarlett Middle School, and Huron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2022
Sold by
Michael Patterson Kenneth
Bought by
Barretto Patterson Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2002
Sold by
Stillion Stella V Trust
Bought by
Patterson Kenneth M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barretto Patterson Trust | -- | -- | |
| Patterson Kenneth M | $164,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,431 | $137,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,337 | $134,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,081 | $121,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,729 | $114,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,624 | $108,400 | $0 | $0 |