3317 Rosedale St Ann Arbor, MI 48108
Southeast Ann Arbor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,913 - $479,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3317 Rosedale St, Ann Arbor, MI 48108 and is currently estimated at $430,478, approximately $204 per square foot. 3317 Rosedale St is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Scarlett Middle School, and Huron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2022
Sold by
Pierre Gonyon
Bought by
Gonyon Pierre and Gonyon Barbara Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,327
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$241,151
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2009
Sold by
Gedert Larry
Bought by
Gonyon Pierre
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,720
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2007
Sold by
Esteves Robert M and Zerby Jean F
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Morgan Stanley Abs Capital I Inc Trust 2
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |