3291 Sunburst Place Thousand Oaks, CA 91360
Estimated Value: $789,000 - $828,750
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,983
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3291 Sunburst Place, Thousand Oaks, CA 91360 and is currently estimated at $809,188, approximately $408 per square foot. 3291 Sunburst Place is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Ladera Stars Academy, Los Cerritos Middle School, and Thousand Oaks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2010
Sold by
The Saltzman 1997 Family Revocable Trust and Saltzman Richard A
Bought by
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,900
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1997
Sold by
Saltzman Richard A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Saltzman 1997 Family Revocable Trust | -- | First American Title Company | |
| The Saltzman 1997 Family Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | The Saltzman 1997 Family Revocable Trust | $252,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,856 | $333,730 | $83,367 | $250,363 |
| 2024 | $3,856 | $327,187 | $81,733 | $245,454 |
| 2023 | $3,727 | $320,772 | $80,130 | $240,642 |
| 2022 | $3,658 | $314,483 | $78,559 | $235,924 |
| 2021 | $3,593 | $308,317 | $77,018 | $231,299 |
| 2020 | $3,191 | $305,157 | $76,229 | $228,928 |
| 2019 | $3,106 | $299,175 | $74,735 | $224,440 |
| 2018 | $3,043 | $293,310 | $73,270 | $220,040 |
| 2017 | $2,983 | $287,560 | $71,834 | $215,726 |
| 2016 | $2,954 | $281,923 | $70,426 | $211,497 |
| 2015 | $2,902 | $277,690 | $69,369 | $208,321 |
| 2014 | $2,860 | $272,253 | $68,011 | $204,242 |
Source: Public Records
Map