NOT LISTED FOR SALE

32910 Celeste St White Castle, LA 70788

Estimated Value: $164,000 - $205,427

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,064 Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 29, 2018

Current estimated payment $1,114 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2018

TRANQUILITY & LOTS OF SPACE!!! Look no further, this home has it all. 5 bedrooms / 3 baths and a HUGE sun room, perfect for entertaining and family gatherings. Open up all of the french doors that line the back of the sun room as you enjoy a nice cool breeze from the peaceful scenery off-setting the backyard. Enhance holiday meals in front of a warm bricked fireplace that separates the formal dining room from the kitchen/breakfast area. Kitchen has lots of easily accessible cabinets. Uniquely designed chandeliers in each bedroom and dining area.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

LaKesa Bradford

Keller Williams Realty-First Choice License #0995690947 Listed on: 03/19/2018

Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

Last Buyer's Agent

Chelsea Meng

Compass - Perkins License #0995686044

Compass - Perkins

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 0.28

Parking

  • 3 Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,064 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating Available

Additional Features

  • Lot Dimensions are 120 x 100
  • Mineral Rights

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single Family
  • Style: Traditional Style
  • Number Stories: 1
  • Legal Description: LOT 9 & E/2 LOT 10 & W/2 LOT 8 BLK C BELLE GROVE SUB., FRT. CELESTE ST. SEC. 12, T10SR13E. 120'X100' ///CB 552 E 40
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: 1 Fireplace
  • Flooring: Cer/Porc Tile Floor, VinylTile Floor
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Master Bedroom: MBR Ceiling Fan, MBR Walk-In Closets
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms Display: 3/
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Primary Bathroom: MBA Double Vanity, MBA Walk-In Closets, MBA Tub: Shower Combo
  • Room Types: Bedrm:Additnl, Bedrm:Master, Breakfast Room/Nook, Kitchen, Livingroom, Sunroom
  • Room Types Level1: Bedrm:Additnl (L1), Bedrm:Master (L1), Breakfast Room/Nook (L1), Kitchen (L1), Livingroom (L1), Sunroom (L1)
  • Room 1: Name: LIVINGROOM, On Level: 1, Dimensions: 13.5 x 16
  • Room 2: Name: KITCHEN, On Level: 1, Dimensions: 10 x 12
  • Room 3: Name: BREAKFAST ROOM/NOOK, On Level: 1, Dimensions: 12 x 13
  • Room 4: Name: BEDRM:MASTER, On Level: 1, Dimensions: 14 x 13.5
  • Room 5: Name: BEDRM:ADDITNL, On Level: 1, Dimensions: 12.5 x 13
  • Room 6: Name: BEDRM:ADDITNL, On Level: 1, Dimensions: 12 x 13.5
  • Room 7: Name: BEDRM:ADDITNL, On Level: 1, Dimensions: 12 x 11
  • Room 8: Name: BEDRM:ADDITNL, On Level: 1, Dimensions: 7 x 9
  • Room 9: Name: SUNROOM, On Level: 1, Dimensions: 23 x 52
  • Estimated Total Sq Ft: 3064
  • List Price per Living Sq Ft: 47.32
  • List Price T Sq Ft: 47.323759
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 3064
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 44.39
  • Source Sq Ft: APPROXIMATE
  • Sq Ft Living: 3064

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab: Traditional Found
  • Siding: Wood Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: 3 Cars Park

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air Cool
  • Heating: Electric Heat
  • Utilities Electric: ELEC: Entergy
  • Utilities Gas: GAS: Entergy
  • Water Sewer: Public Sewer

Lot Info

  • Lot Number: LOT 9 & E/2 LOT
  • Estimated Age: 51-75 Years
  • Lot Dimensions: 120 x 100
  • Mineral Rights: CONVEYED

Tax Info

  • Tax Database Id: 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 22047-0100136533

MLS Schools

  • School System: Iberville Parish

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 19, 2018
Closed on
Apr 30, 2018
List Price
$145,000
Current Estimated Value
$187,107

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.05%
Original Mortgage
$137,373
Outstanding Balance
$116,859
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$70,248

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Childress Cady Lynn $136,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Childress Cady Lynn $137,373
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/29/2018 04/29/18 Sold -- -- --
03/23/2018 03/23/18 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2018 03/19/18 For Sale $145,000 -- $47 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Baton Rouge Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,407 $13,650 $2,550 $11,100
2024 $1,407 $13,650 $2,550 $11,100
2023 $1,407 $13,600 $2,500 $11,100
2022 $1,406 $13,600 $2,500 $11,100
2021 $1,405 $13,600 $2,500 $11,100
2020 $1,405 $13,600 $2,500 $11,100
2019 $1,407 $13,600 $2,500 $11,100
2018 $1,407 $13,600 $2,500 $11,100
2017 $858 $8,300 $1,040 $7,260
2016 $858 $8,300 $1,040 $7,260
2015 $857 $8,290 $1,030 $7,260
2013 $857 $8,290 $1,030 $7,260
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Baton Rouge Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2018004407

Greater Baton Rouge Association of REALTORS®

APN: 01-00136533

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.