32920 Celeste St White Castle, LA 70788
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $164,537
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 32920 Celeste St, White Castle, LA 70788 and is currently estimated at $153,384. 32920 Celeste St is a home located in Iberville Parish with nearby schools including Dorseyville Elementary School and White Castle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2008
Sold by
Duet Michael and Duet Kimberly
Bought by
Vermillion Harry and Vermillion Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,550
Outstanding Balance
$75,351
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$78,033
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vermillion Harry | $129,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vermillion Harry | $122,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,335 | $12,950 | $1,300 | $11,650 |
| 2024 | $1,335 | $12,950 | $1,300 | $11,650 |
| 2023 | $1,339 | $12,950 | $1,300 | $11,650 |
| 2022 | $1,339 | $12,950 | $1,300 | $11,650 |
| 2021 | $1,338 | $12,950 | $1,300 | $11,650 |
| 2020 | $1,338 | $12,950 | $1,300 | $11,650 |
| 2019 | $1,339 | $12,950 | $1,300 | $11,650 |
| 2018 | $1,339 | $12,950 | $1,300 | $11,650 |
| 2017 | $1,339 | $12,950 | $1,300 | $11,650 |
| 2016 | $1,339 | $12,950 | $1,300 | $11,650 |
| 2015 | $1,338 | $12,940 | $1,290 | $11,650 |
| 2013 | $1,338 | $12,940 | $1,290 | $11,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map