32911 Vine St Temecula, CA 92592
Redhawk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $778,000 - $821,779
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,648
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32911 Vine St, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $806,445, approximately $304 per square foot. 32911 Vine St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Helen Hunt Jackson Elementary School, Erle Stanley Gardner Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2008
Sold by
Madden Jeffrey S and Madden Cindy M
Bought by
Madden Cindy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,000
Outstanding Balance
$180,280
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$626,165
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2004
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Madden Jeffrey S and Madden Cindy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madden Cindy M | -- | Southland Title Of San Diego | |
| Madden Jeffrey S | $432,500 | Commerce Title Sb |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Madden Cindy M | $287,000 | |
| Closed | Madden Jeffrey S | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,736 | $639,220 | $181,195 | $458,025 |
| 2023 | $8,736 | $614,401 | $174,160 | $440,241 |
| 2022 | $8,458 | $602,355 | $170,746 | $431,609 |
| 2021 | $8,268 | $589,074 | $166,764 | $422,310 |
| 2020 | $7,518 | $525,959 | $148,897 | $377,062 |
| 2019 | $7,350 | $510,640 | $144,560 | $366,080 |
| 2018 | $7,096 | $491,000 | $139,000 | $352,000 |
| 2017 | $6,577 | $447,000 | $127,000 | $320,000 |
| 2016 | $6,548 | $447,000 | $127,000 | $320,000 |
| 2015 | $6,506 | $447,000 | $127,000 | $320,000 |
| 2014 | $6,239 | $431,000 | $122,000 | $309,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map