32918 Gordy Rd Laurel, DE 19956
Estimated Value: $154,964 - $305,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32918 Gordy Rd, Laurel, DE 19956 and is currently estimated at $240,491, approximately $260 per square foot. 32918 Gordy Rd is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including North Laurel Elementary School, Laurel Elementary School, and Laurel Intermediate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2014
Sold by
Manfred Manfred and Bailey Rhonda Lynn
Bought by
Miller Alfred E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Alfred E | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $300 | $7,100 | $500 | $6,600 |
| 2024 | $290 | $7,100 | $500 | $6,600 |
| 2023 | $323 | $7,100 | $500 | $6,600 |
| 2022 | $283 | $7,100 | $500 | $6,600 |
| 2021 | $279 | $7,100 | $500 | $6,600 |
| 2020 | $283 | $7,100 | $500 | $6,600 |
| 2019 | $284 | $7,100 | $500 | $6,600 |
| 2018 | $252 | $7,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $230 | $7,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $245 | $7,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $216 | $7,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $194 | $7,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map