3292 Prairie St Aurora, IL 60506
Blackberry Countryside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $519,717 - $552,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,230
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3292 Prairie St, Aurora, IL 60506 and is currently estimated at $539,179, approximately $166 per square foot. 3292 Prairie St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Kaneland Mcdole Elementary School, Harter Middle School, and Kaneland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2005
Sold by
The Lindens Venture Llc
Bought by
Parker Russell J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$339,924
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Russell J | $358,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parker Russell J | $339,924 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,511 | $148,059 | $30,826 | $117,233 |
| 2023 | $12,083 | $133,531 | $27,801 | $105,730 |
| 2022 | $11,656 | $123,275 | $25,666 | $97,609 |
| 2021 | $11,291 | $117,315 | $24,425 | $92,890 |
| 2020 | $11,184 | $113,590 | $23,904 | $89,686 |
| 2019 | $11,041 | $109,876 | $23,122 | $86,754 |
| 2018 | $10,976 | $107,579 | $24,186 | $83,393 |
| 2017 | $10,675 | $102,740 | $23,098 | $79,642 |
| 2016 | $10,417 | $98,212 | $22,080 | $76,132 |
| 2015 | -- | $91,377 | $20,543 | $70,834 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,375 | $19,643 | $67,732 |
| 2013 | -- | $88,293 | $19,849 | $68,444 |
Source: Public Records
Map