Seller's Agent in 2024
Levi LaRowe
RE/MAX Results
(763) 286-2548
22 in this area
86 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $390,885
Multiple offers Received ! Welcome to this beautiful home, upon entering the homes foyer you will notice a very large storage area. Home featuring a beautifully updated kitchen adorned with elegant granite countertops. The main level boasts stunning hardwood floors that seamlessly connect each living space. The open-concept kitchen flows effortlessly into the dining room and continues into the spacious living room. Here, large doors invite you to step out onto a generous deck, where you can enjoy breathtaking views of tall pine trees and abundant wildlife. This property also includes a versatile insulated shop that has heat and A/C, shop measuring 26x30 feet, perfect for various projects or storage needs. Additionally, there is an 8x18-foot storage shed for your convenience. New roof on home 2022, new septic 2018 also new windows 2015. Nestled in a very private setting, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and natural beauty.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruppert Scott | $391,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruppert Scott | $273,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/20/2024 09/20/24 | Sold | $391,000 | +0.5% | $181 / Sq Ft |
| 08/17/2024 08/17/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/02/2024 08/02/24 | For Sale | $389,000 | -- | $180 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,130 | $314,000 | $50,200 | $263,800 |
| 2024 | $2,990 | $317,200 | $50,200 | $267,000 |
| 2023 | $2,888 | $317,200 | $50,200 | $267,000 |
| 2022 | $2,866 | $294,500 | $49,200 | $245,300 |
| 2021 | $2,512 | $249,600 | $43,100 | $206,500 |
| 2020 | $2,274 | $225,000 | $42,100 | $182,900 |
| 2019 | $2,378 | $205,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,312 | $176,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,870 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Levi LaRowe
RE/MAX Results
(763) 286-2548
22 in this area
86 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Sonja Ellingson
411 Realty, Inc.
(651) 428-7755
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6578089
APN: 03.062.0060
Ask me questions while you tour the home.