3293 Quail Ln Longview, TX 75602
Estimated Value: $433,738 - $524,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,872
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3293 Quail Ln, Longview, TX 75602 and is currently estimated at $477,685, approximately $166 per square foot. 3293 Quail Ln is a home with nearby schools including Hallsville East Elementary School, Hallsville Primary School, and Hallsville Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $506 | $374,510 | $63,400 | $311,110 |
| 2024 | $3,218 | $318,740 | $62,930 | $255,810 |
| 2023 | $3,545 | $308,480 | $62,930 | $245,550 |
| 2022 | $3,740 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,475 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,257 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,465 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,410 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,858 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,761 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,903 | $204,920 | $27,770 | $177,150 |
| 2014 | $1,905 | $190,930 | $27,770 | $163,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map