32936 Sotelo Dr Temecula, CA 92592
Vail Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,000 - $650,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32936 Sotelo Dr, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $599,110, approximately $424 per square foot. 32936 Sotelo Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pauba Valley Elementary School, Vail Ranch Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2006
Sold by
Roach Ronald D and Roach Nadine Y
Bought by
Roach Ronald and Roach Nadine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1998
Sold by
Temecula Homes 55/Af Ix Ltd
Bought by
Roach Ronald D and Roach Nadine Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roach Ronald | -- | None Available | |
| Roach Ronald D | $128,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,789 | $204,346 | $63,847 | $140,499 |
| 2023 | $2,789 | $196,414 | $61,369 | $135,045 |
| 2022 | $2,696 | $192,564 | $60,166 | $132,398 |
| 2021 | $2,635 | $188,789 | $58,987 | $129,802 |
| 2020 | $2,598 | $186,855 | $58,383 | $128,472 |
| 2019 | $2,566 | $183,192 | $57,239 | $125,953 |
| 2018 | $2,512 | $179,601 | $56,118 | $123,483 |
| 2017 | $2,466 | $176,080 | $55,018 | $121,062 |
| 2016 | $2,422 | $172,629 | $53,940 | $118,689 |
| 2015 | $2,379 | $170,038 | $53,131 | $116,907 |
| 2014 | $2,307 | $166,710 | $52,092 | $114,618 |
Source: Public Records
Map