32939 Wesley St Winchester, CA 92596
Estimated Value: $344,157 - $604,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32939 Wesley St, Winchester, CA 92596 and is currently estimated at $436,539, approximately $485 per square foot. 32939 Wesley St is a home with nearby schools including Winchester Elementary School, Rancho Viejo Middle School, and Tahquitz High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
Morgan Shelba J and Parsley Linda
Bought by
Morgan Shelba J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,500
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Shelba J | -- | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Morgan Shelba J | $370,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,913 | $175,941 | $61,842 | $114,099 |
| 2023 | $1,913 | $169,111 | $59,442 | $109,669 |
| 2022 | $1,849 | $165,796 | $58,277 | $107,519 |
| 2021 | $1,817 | $162,546 | $57,135 | $105,411 |
| 2020 | $1,791 | $160,881 | $56,550 | $104,331 |
| 2019 | $1,751 | $157,728 | $55,442 | $102,286 |
| 2018 | $1,695 | $154,636 | $54,355 | $100,281 |
| 2017 | $1,520 | $138,000 | $49,000 | $89,000 |
| 2016 | $1,299 | $117,000 | $41,000 | $76,000 |
| 2015 | $1,164 | $104,000 | $37,000 | $67,000 |
| 2014 | $1,055 | $97,000 | $34,000 | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map