3294 Mountain Dr Fremont, CA 94555
Northgate-Union City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,889,000 - $2,432,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,456
Sq Ft
$922/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3294 Mountain Dr, Fremont, CA 94555 and is currently estimated at $2,263,306, approximately $921 per square foot. 3294 Mountain Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Warwick Elementary School, Thornton Middle School, and American High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2003
Sold by
Ruff Nithya A and Ruff Brian C
Bought by
Le Charles and Le Ann Phuong T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$544,960
Outstanding Balance
$213,444
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,049,862
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Le Charles | $681,500 | Orange Coast Title Pleasanto |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Le Charles | $544,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,497 | $961,468 | $290,597 | $677,871 |
| 2024 | $11,497 | $942,482 | $284,900 | $664,582 |
| 2023 | $11,192 | $930,865 | $279,314 | $651,551 |
| 2022 | $11,051 | $905,616 | $273,838 | $638,778 |
| 2021 | $10,778 | $887,728 | $268,471 | $626,257 |
| 2020 | $10,823 | $885,560 | $265,720 | $619,840 |
| 2019 | $10,698 | $868,195 | $260,509 | $607,686 |
| 2018 | $10,489 | $851,172 | $255,401 | $595,771 |
| 2017 | $10,226 | $834,483 | $250,394 | $584,089 |
| 2016 | $10,054 | $818,120 | $245,484 | $572,636 |
| 2015 | $9,922 | $805,832 | $241,797 | $564,035 |
| 2014 | $9,753 | $790,048 | $237,061 | $552,987 |
Source: Public Records
Map