NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3294 S 150 E Kokomo, IN 46902

Estimated Value: $388,000 - $499,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
3,920 Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 7, 2022

Last sale price $410,000 $105 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,827 / mo

178 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Parking in Community
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Workshop
  • 10.27 Acre Lot
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Formal Dining Room

About This Home

As of November 2022

Welcome to your own personal paradise situated on 10.27 AC. Perfect for entertaining or just having space for storing cars, boats, RV's and raising a family. Located just at the outskirts of town, yet close to the library, shopping, schools, with easy access to the bypass. Offering 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 2 half baths. Large kitchen with island. Formal living room, dining room and large family room with stone fireplace and beautiful picture window to enjoy watching the birds and wildlife along with all of the blooming trees and flowers. 2 bedrooms on the main floor. Master bedroom features a full bath, large walk-in closet plus a cedar lined closet. 2 additional bedrooms with large walk-in closets and jack & jill bath upstairs. Easy access on 2nd floor to extra walk-in attic storage. Huge laundry room with many built ins. 3 season sunroom offers a gas heater as well. Finished partial basement with dry bar and understairs pull out storage. Large bank barn and also the 39x60 work shop. Whole house generator. THIS IS A MUST SEE!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kris Wunderlich

RE/MAX Realty One Listed on: 04/22/2022

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,114

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 10.27 Acre Lot
  • Rural Setting
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Stone Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 34-10-20-177-003.000-015

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,114

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

10.27 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Sub Type: Site-Built Home
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Style: Two Story
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Number of Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Legal Description: PT NW4 & PT W2 SW4 NE4 20-23-4 & PT Flowing Wells EST Sec 5 PT Lot 33 (10.27AC)
  • Parcel Number ID: 34-10-20-177-003.000-015
  • Platted: Yes
  • Amenities: 1st Bdrm En Suite, Cable Ready, Closet(s) Cedar, Closet(s) Walk-in, Countertops-Laminate, Detector-Smoke, Eat-In Kitchen, Foyer Entry, Garage Door Opener, Generator Built-In, Landscaped, Natural Woodwork, Porch Florida, Range/Oven Hk Up Gas/Elec, Storm Doors, RV Parking, Stand Up Shower, Tub/Shower Combination, Workshop, Formal Dining Room, Main Floor Laundry, Sump Pump
  • Location: Rural
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Total Sq Ft: 3920
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 3920
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2840
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1080
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Foundation: Partial Basement, Finished
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Family Rm
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Great Room: Dimensions: 19x15, On Level: Main
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 17x13, On Level: Main
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 17x12, On Level: Main
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 20x17, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 19x13, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 13x12, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 17x12, On Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 4: Dimensions: 17x12, On Level: Upper
  • Other Room1: Sunroom, Dimensions: 21x11, On Level: Main
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Main Level Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1080

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Stone, Vinyl
  • Roof Material: Asphalt
  • Outbuilding1: Barn, Dimensions: 60x28
  • Outbuilding2: Outbuilding, Dimensions: 60x36, 2160

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Number Of Cars: 2
  • Garage Size: Dimensions: 22x22
  • Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas, Forced Air
  • Sewer: Septic
  • Water Utilities: Well
  • Hvac: Attic Fan, Ceiling Fan
  • Laundry: Dimensions: Mainx9, On Level: 15
  • Well Type: Private

Schools

  • Elementary School: Taylor

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Level, Pasture
  • Lot Dimensions: 10.27 acres
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 447361
  • Estimated Lot Size Acres: 10.27

Green Features

  • Energy Efficient: Doors, Roofing, Windows
  • Energy Efficient Windows/Doors: Insulated Doors, Multi Pane Windows, Storm Doors

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 3114
  • Exemptions: Homestead

MLS Schools

  • High School: Taylor High School
  • Middle School: Taylor Middle School
  • School District: Taylor Community School Corp.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 22, 2022
Closed on
Nov 8, 2022
List Price
$475,000
Sold Price
$410,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$65,000
-13.68%
Views
84
Current Estimated Value
$462,157

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$52,157
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.47%
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Outstanding Balance
$298,553
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$163,604

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Roberts Ryan -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Roberts Ryan $310,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/07/2022 11/07/22 Sold $410,000 -8.8% $105 / Sq Ft
10/17/2022 10/17/22 Pending -- -- --
08/01/2022 08/01/22 Price Changed $449,500 -5.4% $115 / Sq Ft
04/22/2022 04/22/22 For Sale $475,000 -- $121 / Sq Ft
Source: Indiana Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,323 $376,000 $54,000 $322,000
2024 $4,043 $367,600 $55,000 $312,600
2022 $3,883 $321,600 $49,900 $271,700
2021 $3,114 $262,200 $42,600 $219,600
2020 $2,935 $244,200 $42,600 $201,600
2019 $2,995 $246,800 $44,400 $202,400
2018 $2,808 $227,400 $44,700 $182,700
2017 $2,764 $222,700 $44,500 $178,200
2016 $2,778 $223,400 $45,200 $178,200
2014 $2,785 $209,900 $43,100 $166,800
2013 $2,642 $197,500 $41,600 $155,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Indiana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 202214290

Indiana Regional MLS

APN: 34-10-20-177-003.000-015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.