NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3311 S 150 E Kokomo, IN 46902

Estimated Value: $281,000 - $324,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
3,832 Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 8, 2016

Last sale price $36,700 $10 Per Sq Ft

Est. 719% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,772 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Tile Flooring
  • Level Lot

About This Home

As of July 2016

2759 sq. ft., 3-bedroom, 3-bath home located in Flowing Wells Subdivision, with spacious yard and storage shed. 2-car-attached garage includes loft above. To be SOLD AS IS.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kelly Wood

RE/MAX at the Crossing Listed on: 03/22/2016

Year Built

  • Built in 1927

Lot Details

  • 23,087 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x229
  • Rural Setting
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Laminate
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 34-10-20-176-014.000-015

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1927

Lot Details

0.53 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Sub Type: Site-Built Home
  • Year Built: 1927
  • Style: Two Story
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Legal Description: FLOWING WELLS ESTATES |
  • Parcel Number ID: 34-10-20-176-014.000-015
  • Platted: Yes
  • Location: Rural
  • Special Features: 1028
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Total Sq Ft: 3832
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 3832
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2759
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1073
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Foundation: Full Basement
  • Basement Material: Block
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Family Rm
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Great Room: Dimensions: 15x14, On Level: Main
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 13x10, On Level: Main
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 13x12, On Level: Main
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 15x15, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 12x9, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 15x14, On Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 12x11, On Level: Upper
  • Loft: Dimensions: 20x19, On Level: Upper
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1073
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1073

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Roof Material: Asphalt
  • Outbuilding1: None

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Gravel
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Number Of Cars: 2
  • Garage Size: Dimensions: 24x22
  • Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas, Forced Air
  • Sewer: Septic
  • Water Utilities: Well
  • Laundry: Dimensions: Mainx6, On Level: 10
  • Well Type: Private

Schools

  • Elementary School: Taylor

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Level
  • Lot Dimensions: 100x229
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 23087
  • Estimated Lot Size Acres: 0.53

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 2000

MLS Schools

  • High School: Taylor High School
  • Middle School: Taylor Middle School
  • School District: Taylor Community School Corp.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 22, 2016
Closed on
Jul 8, 2016
List Price
$34,900
Sold Price
$36,700
Premium/Discount to List
$1,800
5.16%
Current Estimated Value
$300,752

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$264,052
Avg. Annual Appreciation
23.81%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2014
Sold by
Hometown Corp
Bought by
Nvision Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 2014
Sold by
Bank
Bought by
Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 12, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Purvis H $36,700 Moore Title & Escrow
Nvision Llc $95,200 David A Coven
Bank Na $36,600 Servicelink
The Mellon $87,000 Marinosci Law Group Pc
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/08/2016 07/08/16 Sold $36,700 +5.2% $10 / Sq Ft
03/30/2016 03/30/16 Pending -- -- --
03/22/2016 03/22/16 For Sale $34,900 -- $9 / Sq Ft
Source: Indiana Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,008 $228,000 $35,900 $192,100
2024 $2,008 $200,800 $35,900 $164,900
2022 $1,746 $175,300 $35,900 $139,400
2021 $1,355 $136,100 $20,800 $115,300
2020 $1,355 $136,100 $20,800 $115,300
2019 $1,250 $125,600 $20,800 $104,800
2018 $1,181 $116,200 $20,800 $95,400
2017 $1,125 $111,100 $17,200 $93,900
2016 $1,943 $105,800 $17,200 $88,600
2014 $1,957 $95,200 $17,200 $78,000
2013 $1,958 $94,900 $17,200 $77,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Indiana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 201611615

Indiana Regional MLS

APN: 34-10-20-176-014.000-015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.