NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $592,000 - $608,646

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,797 Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 11, 2025

Last sale price $595,000 $331 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,553 / mo

76 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Clubhouse
  • Great Room
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Sonoran Foothills Rated A
  • Fenced Community Pool
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

About This Home

As of December 2025

This former Lennar model home blends thoughtful design within the desirable N. Phoenix gated community of Copperleaf at Sonoran Foothills. The home is highlighted by an open great room concept perfect for modern living. The modern kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining & living areas, creating a natural gathering space. The owner's suite is tucked away at the back w/ easy access to the covered patio & private backyard. A split front bedroom makes an ideal guest room or home office, & two additional bedrooms give everyone their own retreat. Friendly community hosts year 'round activities, enjoy a community pool, splash pad, pickleball, parks, trails, and nearby shopping/dining, all with quick freeway access.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Spero Pagos

Keller Williams Arizona Realty License #SA638386000 Listed on: 08/26/2025

Keller Williams Arizona Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Alex Li

eXp Realty License #SA688360000

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,254

Year Built

  • Built in 2023

Lot Details

  • 6,015 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,797 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wired For Sound
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Private Water Closet

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • 220 Volts In Laundry
  • Washer Hookup

Schools

  • Sonoran Foothills Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 152
  • Assessor Parcel Number 204-14-325

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Sonoran Foothills Association, Phone Number (623) 689-6644
  • Secondary HOA Phone (623) 869-6644
  • Built by Lennar
  • Copperleaf At Sonoran Foothills Subdivision, Barbaro Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,254

Year Built

Built in 2023

Lot Details

6,015 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$160 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Dove Valley Road & 20th Ave
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2 Transfer Fee: 614.0
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 160.67
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Master Model: Barbaro
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Subdivision Name: Copperleaf At Sonoran Foothills
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 331.11
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Stub for Range, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1797.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Vinyl Frame, Dual Pane, Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Desert Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Security: Security System Owned
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa, Gated, Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse, Pickleball
  • Association #2 Fee: 307.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fee: 175.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association: Sonoran Foothills
  • Association Name: Sonoran Foothills
  • Association Phone #2: 623-869-6644
  • Phone: 623-689-6644
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: No
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 350.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 175.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA 2: No
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2: 145.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA 2: 308.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sonoran Foothills School
  • High School: Barry Goldwater High School
  • Junior High Dist: Deer Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sonoran Foothills School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6015.0
  • Parcel #: 204-14-325

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Lennar

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2254.0
  • Tax Book Number: 204.0
  • Tax Lot: 152
  • Tax Map Number: 14.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 26, 2025
Closed on
Nov 25, 2025
List Price
$629,000
Sold Price
$595,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,000
-5.41%
Views
16
Current Estimated Value
$599,912

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$4,912
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.13%
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Outstanding Balance
$295,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$304,912

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 25, 2023
Closed on
Dec 22, 2023
List Price
$624,990
Sold Price
$624,990
Views
13

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.47%
Original Mortgage
$468,675
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 2022
Sold by
Ag Essential Housing Multi State 1 Llc
Bought by
Lennar Arizona Llc

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Yueh Raymond $595,000 Roc Title Agency
Jones Suzanne $624,900 Lennar Title
Lennar Arizona Llc $1,709,732 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Yueh Raymond $295,000
Previous Owner Jones Suzanne $468,675
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/11/2025 12/11/25 Sold $595,000 -0.8% $331 / Sq Ft
11/10/2025 11/10/25 Pending -- -- --
09/27/2025 09/27/25 Price Changed $599,900 -1.6% $334 / Sq Ft
09/03/2025 09/03/25 Price Changed $609,900 -3.0% $339 / Sq Ft
08/26/2025 08/26/25 For Sale $629,000 0.0% $350 / Sq Ft
08/19/2025 08/19/25 Price Changed $629,000 +0.6% $350 / Sq Ft
12/22/2023 12/22/23 Sold $624,990 0.0% $348 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/28/2023 10/28/23 Pending -- -- --
10/25/2023 10/25/23 For Sale $624,990 -- $348 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,278 $26,191 -- --
2024 $167 $24,944 -- --
2023 $167 $5,385 $5,385 $0
2022 $161 $2,625 $2,625 $0

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6907800

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 204-14-325

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.