NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $204,052 - $280,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,080 Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

3295 Kennett Sqaure is located in Central Oakland, find shopping centers, many parks within close vicinity including Phipps Conservatory, and Schenley Park.

1.6 Miles away from Carnegie Melon University, 0.9 Miles from the University of Pittsburgh, and 0.4 Miles from Carlow University.

Residents pay for for Gas, Electric, and Water. Included in rent is one off street assigned parking space!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2020
Sold by
Rocks Robert and Rocks Mary
Bought by
Hudson Realty Advisors Lp
Current Estimated Value
$241,013

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,600
Outstanding Balance
$136,889
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$104,124

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.