3296 Geneva Rd Venice, FL 34293
South Venice NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $209,000 - $298,827
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,012
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3296 Geneva Rd, Venice, FL 34293 and is currently estimated at $266,707, approximately $263 per square foot. 3296 Geneva Rd is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Garden Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2024
Sold by
Gilbert John R
Bought by
Gilbert John R and Valentino Tara M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2023
Sold by
Gilbert John R
Bought by
Gilbert John R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1996
Sold by
Roleson Paula Marie
Bought by
Gilbert Paula Marie and Gilbert John R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilbert John R | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gilbert John R | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gilbert Paula Marie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,410 | $110,480 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,369 | $107,366 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,369 | $104,239 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,309 | $101,203 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,242 | $98,255 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,225 | $96,898 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,161 | $94,719 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,114 | $92,953 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,106 | $91,041 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,109 | $143,700 | $24,000 | $119,700 |
| 2015 | $1,122 | $135,600 | $24,800 | $110,800 |
| 2014 | $1,116 | $86,547 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map