3296 Riverplace Dr Eugene, OR 97401
Cal Young NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $875,000 - $1,207,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,830
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3296 Riverplace Dr, Eugene, OR 97401 and is currently estimated at $990,968, approximately $350 per square foot. 3296 Riverplace Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Willagillespie Elementary School, Cal Young Middle School, and Sheldon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2008
Sold by
Adelsberger Joseph P and Adelsberger Margaret W
Bought by
Adelsberger Joseph P and Adelsberger Margaret W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1998
Sold by
Williams General Contracting Inc
Bought by
Adelsberger Joseph P and Adelsberger Margaret W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,686
Interest Rate
6.25%
Estimated Equity
$928,282
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1997
Sold by
Valley River Village Llc
Bought by
Williams General Contracting Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,750
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back