3296 Ryon Ct Waldorf, MD 20601
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $285,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3296 Ryon Ct, Waldorf, MD 20601 and is currently estimated at $274,017, approximately $222 per square foot. 3296 Ryon Ct is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including J.P. Ryon Elementary School, John Hanson Middle School, and Thomas Stone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2008
Sold by
Thompson Michelle L
Bought by
Thompson Michelle William Young
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,651
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$155,366
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2005
Sold by
Young William A and Young Thompson M
Bought by
Thompson Michelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2005
Sold by
Young William A and Young Thompson M
Bought by
Thompson Michelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1998
Sold by
Murphy James A and Murphy Laurinda S
Bought by
Young William A and Young Thompson M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Michelle William Young | -- | -- | |
| Thompson Michelle L | -- | -- | |
| Thompson Michelle L | -- | -- | |
| Young William A | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Michelle William Young | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Michelle L | $158,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Michelle L | $158,000 | |
| Closed | Young William A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,240 | $220,967 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,051 | $207,200 | $90,000 | $117,200 |
| 2023 | $2,736 | $191,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,581 | $175,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,262 | $159,900 | $80,000 | $79,900 |
| 2020 | $2,262 | $155,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,180 | $150,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,077 | $145,200 | $75,000 | $70,200 |
| 2017 | $2,007 | $140,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $135,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,810 | $130,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,810 | $130,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map