3296 Sandefer St Abilene, TX 79603
Sears Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $135,000 - $149,267
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,360
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3296 Sandefer St, Abilene, TX 79603 and is currently estimated at $140,067, approximately $102 per square foot. 3296 Sandefer St is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Ortiz Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Abilene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2020
Sold by
Morales Joe Luis and Morales Adelita
Bought by
Morales Rueben
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2015
Sold by
Morales Yolanda
Bought by
Morales Joe Luis and Morales Adelita Garza
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Rueben | -- | None Available | |
| Morales Joe Luis | -- | Big Country Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,142 | $93,412 | $13,600 | $79,812 |
| 2023 | $2,142 | $98,477 | $3,022 | $95,455 |
| 2022 | $2,250 | $88,627 | $3,022 | $85,605 |
| 2021 | $2,112 | $78,292 | $3,022 | $75,270 |
| 2020 | $1,673 | $61,007 | $2,418 | $58,589 |
| 2019 | $1,485 | $56,516 | $2,418 | $54,098 |
| 2018 | $1,456 | $56,507 | $2,418 | $54,089 |
| 2017 | $1,379 | $55,497 | $2,418 | $53,079 |
| 2016 | $1,356 | $54,549 | $2,418 | $52,131 |
| 2015 | $961 | $54,865 | $2,418 | $52,447 |
| 2014 | $961 | $53,039 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map