3296 Yucca Loop Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $165,695 - $209,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,130
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3296 Yucca Loop, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $183,424, approximately $162 per square foot. 3296 Yucca Loop is a home located in Maverick County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2005
Sold by
Campos Jose Maria
Bought by
Campos Juan Martin
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campos Juan Martin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $730 | $146,103 | $55,008 | $91,095 |
| 2024 | $639 | $145,783 | $55,008 | $90,775 |
| 2023 | $1,632 | $119,803 | $55,008 | $64,795 |
| 2022 | $1,689 | $105,981 | $36,672 | $69,309 |
| 2021 | $1,636 | $89,186 | $36,672 | $52,514 |
| 2020 | $1,684 | $89,610 | $36,670 | $52,940 |
| 2019 | $1,733 | $89,610 | $36,670 | $52,940 |
| 2018 | $600 | $89,110 | $36,670 | $52,440 |
| 2017 | $1,589 | $88,910 | $36,670 | $52,240 |
| 2016 | $1,482 | $82,896 | $36,670 | $52,440 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,360 | $22,920 | $52,440 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,940 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map