3299 Yucca Loop Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $198,127
Studio
--
Bath
1,393
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3299 Yucca Loop, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $186,782, approximately $134 per square foot. 3299 Yucca Loop is a home located in Maverick County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2023
Sold by
Santos Lucrecia R
Bought by
Sanchez Juan Jose and Sanchez Miriam M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Monreal Ricardo S and Monreal Maria E
Bought by
Arellano Amador and Arellano Agueda N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2005
Sold by
Monreal Arturo
Bought by
Sanchez Lucrecia R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Juan Jose | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Arellano Amador | -- | None Available | |
| Sanchez Lucrecia R | -- | None Available | |
| Monreal Arturo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $886 | $177,537 | $55,058 | $122,479 |
| 2024 | $797 | $177,537 | $55,058 | $122,479 |
| 2023 | $2,035 | $149,436 | $55,058 | $94,378 |
| 2022 | $2,089 | $131,083 | $36,705 | $94,378 |
| 2021 | $2,151 | $117,272 | $36,705 | $80,567 |
| 2020 | $2,238 | $119,110 | $36,710 | $82,400 |
| 2019 | $2,374 | $122,730 | $36,710 | $86,020 |
| 2018 | $851 | $126,370 | $36,710 | $89,660 |
| 2017 | $2,246 | $125,650 | $36,710 | $88,940 |
| 2016 | $2,246 | $125,650 | $36,710 | $88,940 |
| 2015 | -- | $115,160 | $26,220 | $88,940 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,570 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map