Estimated Value: $510,000 - $682,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,786
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3297 Beech Ln, Avon, OH 44011 and is currently estimated at $581,957, approximately $208 per square foot. 3297 Beech Ln is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Avon East Elementary School, Avon Heritage South Elementary School, and Avon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2009
Sold by
Longrich Kenneth John and Longrich Donna Marie
Bought by
Longrich Donna Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$293,040
Outstanding Balance
$186,340
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$395,617
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2003
Sold by
Longrich Donna and Longrich Kenneth John
Bought by
Longrich Kenneth John and Longrich Donna Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1999
Sold by
Longrich Kenneth J and Longrich Donna M
Bought by
Longrich Kenneth John and Longrich Donna Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$419,305
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1999
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Longrich Kenneth J and Longrich Donna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$419,305
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1999
Sold by
Jwa Properties
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Longrich Donna Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Longrich Kenneth John | -- | -- | |
| Longrich Kenneth John | -- | Nvr Title Agency Llc | |
| Longrich Kenneth J | $313,000 | Nvr Title Agency Llc | |
| Nvr Inc | $47,700 | Midland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Longrich Donna Marie | $293,040 | |
| Closed | Longrich Kenneth J | $419,305 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,793 | $158,533 | $33,250 | $125,283 |
| 2023 | $7,654 | $138,359 | $29,663 | $108,696 |
| 2022 | $7,582 | $138,359 | $29,663 | $108,696 |
| 2021 | $7,597 | $138,359 | $29,663 | $108,696 |
| 2020 | $7,164 | $122,440 | $26,250 | $96,190 |
| 2019 | $7,017 | $122,440 | $26,250 | $96,190 |
| 2018 | $6,401 | $122,440 | $26,250 | $96,190 |
| 2017 | $6,300 | $110,520 | $23,300 | $87,220 |
| 2016 | $6,373 | $110,520 | $23,300 | $87,220 |
| 2015 | $6,436 | $110,520 | $23,300 | $87,220 |
| 2014 | $5,609 | $97,120 | $20,480 | $76,640 |
| 2013 | $5,639 | $97,120 | $20,480 | $76,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map