Estimated Value: $527,000 - $689,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,878
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3301 Beech Ln, Avon, OH 44011 and is currently estimated at $612,002, approximately $212 per square foot. 3301 Beech Ln is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Avon East Elementary School, Avon Heritage South Elementary School, and Avon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1999
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Klopp John S and Klopp Luz Elena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,768
Interest Rate
7.69%
Estimated Equity
$558,234
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klopp John S | $339,500 | Nvr Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klopp John S | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,020 | $179,330 | $34,787 | $144,543 |
| 2023 | $8,802 | $155,526 | $31,640 | $123,886 |
| 2022 | $8,721 | $155,526 | $31,640 | $123,886 |
| 2021 | $8,738 | $155,526 | $31,640 | $123,886 |
| 2020 | $8,241 | $137,630 | $28,000 | $109,630 |
| 2019 | $8,080 | $137,630 | $28,000 | $109,630 |
| 2018 | $7,409 | $137,630 | $28,000 | $109,630 |
| 2017 | $7,318 | $125,110 | $25,810 | $99,300 |
| 2016 | $7,406 | $125,110 | $25,810 | $99,300 |
| 2015 | $7,480 | $125,110 | $25,810 | $99,300 |
| 2014 | $6,528 | $109,930 | $22,680 | $87,250 |
| 2013 | $6,563 | $109,930 | $22,680 | $87,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map