3297 E Geronimo Ct Gilbert, AZ 85295
Higley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $652,000 - $716,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,060
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3297 E Geronimo Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $684,824, approximately $223 per square foot. 3297 E Geronimo Ct is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary School, Williams Field High School, and Cooley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2024
Sold by
Otoole Patrick Michael
Bought by
Conforti Marcelo Castro and Tentor Natalia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Outstanding Balance
$530,930
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$153,894
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2012
Sold by
Stott Lela Davis
Bought by
Stott Jason Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2007
Sold by
Sutton Denise K
Bought by
Mastin Mona
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2003
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Otoole Patrick Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conforti Marcelo Castro | $675,000 | Wfg National Title Insurance C | |
| Stott Jason Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Mastin Mona | $248,100 | None Available | |
| Otoole Patrick Michael | $239,970 | Commerce Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conforti Marcelo Castro | $540,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Otoole Patrick Michael | $173,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,359 | $31,664 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,531 | $30,156 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,531 | $47,630 | $9,520 | $38,110 |
| 2022 | $2,425 | $35,220 | $7,040 | $28,180 |
| 2021 | $2,492 | $32,860 | $6,570 | $26,290 |
| 2020 | $2,546 | $31,330 | $6,260 | $25,070 |
| 2019 | $2,477 | $28,620 | $5,720 | $22,900 |
| 2018 | $2,370 | $27,120 | $5,420 | $21,700 |
| 2017 | $2,285 | $25,870 | $5,170 | $20,700 |
| 2016 | $2,289 | $25,260 | $5,050 | $20,210 |
| 2015 | $2,026 | $24,470 | $4,890 | $19,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map