3281 E Joseph Way Gilbert, AZ 85295
Higley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $444,423 - $516,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,654
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3281 E Joseph Way, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $486,856, approximately $294 per square foot. 3281 E Joseph Way is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary School, Williams Field High School, and Cooley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2004
Sold by
Maracay Higley Llc
Bought by
Baney James M and Baney Karen S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,845
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baney James M | $173,125 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baney James M | $172,845 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,647 | $21,824 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,764 | $20,785 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,764 | $36,600 | $7,320 | $29,280 |
| 2022 | $1,687 | $27,350 | $5,470 | $21,880 |
| 2021 | $1,731 | $25,330 | $5,060 | $20,270 |
| 2020 | $1,764 | $23,720 | $4,740 | $18,980 |
| 2019 | $1,708 | $21,150 | $4,230 | $16,920 |
| 2018 | $1,646 | $20,000 | $4,000 | $16,000 |
| 2017 | $1,587 | $18,420 | $3,680 | $14,740 |
| 2016 | $1,582 | $17,610 | $3,520 | $14,090 |
| 2015 | $1,408 | $16,750 | $3,350 | $13,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map