NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3421 E Dennisport Ave Gilbert, AZ 85295

Higley Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $464,739

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,450 Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 30, 2017

Last sale price $260,000 $179 Per Sq Ft

Est. 79% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,700 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Fireplace
  • Chaparral Elementary School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of June 2017

Looking for a new place for you and your family? Then this wonderful 3 bed, 2 bath property located in Gilbert is just the one you've been looking for! Featuring desert front landscaping, 2 car garage, dining and living areas, built-in entertainment niche, bay windows, and elegant light fixtures throughout, you can't miss out on this one! The gourmet kitchen is equipped with ample cabinetry, a pantry, and stainless steel appliances. Inside the fabulous master bedroom you will find a full bath with separate tub and shower, and a spacious walk-in closet. The expansive backyard is comprised of desert and grassy landscaping, with a covered patio, paved seating area, a fire pit, and a pool perfect for the summer! Don't let this incredible opportunity slip by, schedule a showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ben Arredondo

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA556873000 Listed on: 05/25/2017

My Home Group Real Estate

Co-Listed By

James Loos

Realty ONE Group License #SA669243000

Last Buyer's Agent

Sharon Garrett

HomeSmart License #SA505112000

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,576

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 8,053 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $51 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,450 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

• Chaparral Elementary School
  • Higley Traditional Academy Middle School

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 54
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-48-081

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Premier Community Mg Association, Phone Number (480) 704-2900
  • Built by Shea Homes
  • Chaparral Estates Parcels 1 2 3 & 4 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,576

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

8,053 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$51 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Williams Field Rd & Higley Rd
  • Legal Info Range: 6E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 51.33
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Co List Office Mls Id: myhg02
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-685-2760
  • Subdivision Name: CHAPARRAL ESTATES PARCELS 1 2 3 & 4
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 179.31
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 154.0

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Fire Pit
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
  • Living Area: 1450.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes
  • Community Features:Children_squote_s Playgrnd: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Fire Pit: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Back, Desert Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 154.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Premier Community Mg
  • Phone: 480-704-2900
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 185.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Premier Community Mg
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Chaparral Elementary School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Higley Traditional Academy

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8053.0
  • Parcel #: 304-48-081

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Shea Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1576.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.00
  • Tax Lot: 54
  • Tax Map Number: 48.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 25, 2017
Closed on
Jun 26, 2017
Sold by
Sandoval Tracey E and Kennedy Parnell Tracey E
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$260,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
4.04%
Current Estimated Value
$464,739

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$204,739
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.76%
Original Mortgage
$242,500
Outstanding Balance
$202,193
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$262,546

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2000
Sold by
Parnell Jason T
Bought by
Kennedy Parnell Tracey E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 2000
Sold by
Shea Homes Arizona Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Kennedy Parnell Tracey E

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Long Robert S $250,000 Empire West Title Agency
Kennedy Parnell Tracey E -- First American Title
Kennedy Parnell Tracey E $135,710 First American Title
Shea Homes Arizona Ltd Partnership -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Long Robert S $242,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/30/2017 06/30/17 Sold $260,000 +4.0% $179 / Sq Ft
05/25/2017 05/25/17 For Sale $249,900 -- $172 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,611 $21,166 -- --
2024 $1,723 $20,158 -- --
2023 $1,723 $34,620 $6,920 $27,700
2022 $1,648 $26,880 $5,370 $21,510
2021 $1,690 $24,500 $4,900 $19,600
2020 $1,721 $22,650 $4,530 $18,120
2019 $1,666 $20,810 $4,160 $16,650
2018 $1,607 $19,650 $3,930 $15,720
2017 $1,550 $17,880 $3,570 $14,310
2016 $1,576 $17,010 $3,400 $13,610
2015 $1,374 $16,260 $3,250 $13,010
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5610693

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-48-081

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.