3298 Dyer Rd O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $880,000 - $970,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,724
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3298 Dyer Rd, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $935,557, approximately $251 per square foot. 3298 Dyer Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mount Hope Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt North Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2021
Sold by
Kilper Jessica L
Bought by
Vm Mueller Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,436
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$876,121
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2021
Sold by
Lenny Schulte Construction
Bought by
Mueller Vincent and Mueller Madeline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$545,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2021
Sold by
Mueller Vincent C and Mueller Madeline F
Bought by
Lenny Schulte Construction Corporation
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$545,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
Sold by
Bathe Martin C and Bathe Mary S
Bought by
Mueller Vincent C and Mueller Madeline F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2021
Sold by
Bathe Martin C and Bathe Mary S
Bought by
Bathe Martin C and Bathe Mary S