3298 E Sierra Ave Fresno, CA 93710
Hoover NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,694 - $478,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,801
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3298 E Sierra Ave, Fresno, CA 93710 and is currently estimated at $458,924, approximately $254 per square foot. 3298 E Sierra Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cole Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2025
Sold by
Mayfield Martin D and Mayfield Crystal E
Bought by
Mayfield Family Revocable Trust and Mayfield
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1998
Sold by
Bird Robert L and Bird Lois J
Bought by
Mayfield Martin D and Mayfield Crystal E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayfield Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mayfield Martin D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mayfield Martin D | $105,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mayfield Martin D | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,929 | $164,424 | $54,857 | $109,567 |
| 2023 | $1,854 | $158,041 | $52,728 | $105,313 |
| 2022 | $1,827 | $154,944 | $51,695 | $103,249 |
| 2021 | $1,775 | $151,907 | $50,682 | $101,225 |
| 2020 | $1,768 | $150,351 | $50,163 | $100,188 |
| 2019 | $1,732 | $147,404 | $49,180 | $98,224 |
| 2018 | $1,693 | $144,515 | $48,216 | $96,299 |
| 2017 | $1,663 | $141,682 | $47,271 | $94,411 |
| 2016 | $1,606 | $138,905 | $46,345 | $92,560 |
| 2015 | $1,581 | $136,819 | $45,649 | $91,170 |
| 2014 | $1,550 | $134,140 | $44,755 | $89,385 |
Source: Public Records
Map