Estimated Value: $375,000 - $403,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3298 Jasper Ct, Troy, MI 48083 and is currently estimated at $388,775, approximately $220 per square foot. 3298 Jasper Ct is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Barnard Elementary School, Baker Middle School, and Athens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1998
Sold by
Finger Mary Dianne
Bought by
Griffin James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin James | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $2,864 | $149,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,005 | $97,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $76,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map