Estimated Value: $434,000 - $505,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2608 Locksley Ct, Troy, MI 48083 and is currently estimated at $462,629, approximately $286 per square foot. 2608 Locksley Ct is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Barnard Elementary School, Baker Middle School, and Athens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2016
Sold by
Inda Barbara A and Inda Donald J
Bought by
Inda Barbara A and The Donald J Inda Sr & Barbara A Inda Re
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1997
Sold by
Heatherwood Mannington H
Bought by
Inda Donald Jerome
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,700
Outstanding Balance
$8,929
Interest Rate
7.73%
Estimated Equity
$453,700
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inda Barbara A | -- | None Available | |
| Inda Donald Jerome | $167,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |